RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Great Oak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, CA
32555 Deer Hollow Way, Temecula, California, 92592, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Media
Dane Shoebotham
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2024 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2023 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2023 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2023 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2023 - The Ten (1)
2023 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2022 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2022 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (2)
2022 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2022 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2022 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2022 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2022 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2021 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2021 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2021 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2021 - California Track and Field Championships (1)
2021 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2021 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (2)
2021 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2021 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2021 - NXR California Regional (1)
2020 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (4)
2020 - Desert Twilight Festival (1)
2019 - Apache Cross Country Invitational (3)
2019 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (5)
2019 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (9)
2019 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (2)
2019 - Baldwin Park Pride of the Valley 5K (2)
2019 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2019 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2019 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (2)
2019 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2019 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (2)
2019 - Great American XC Festival (4)
2019 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (5)
2019 - Mt. SAC Relays (6)
2019 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (4)
2019 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (7)
2019 - NXR Northwest Regional (9)
2019 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2019 - San Diego State Aztec Invitational (1)
2019 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (4)
2019 - Vista Murrieta Vs. Great Oak (1)
2019 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (3)
2019 - Western Oregon Ash Creek Preserve Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2018 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2018 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (3)
2018 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2018 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2018 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2018 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2018 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (3)
2018 - Inland Empire Challenge (1)
2018 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (2)
2018 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2018 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2018 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (2)
2018 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (4)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (11)
2018 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (27)
2018 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (1)
2018 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (6)
2018 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (5)
2018 - Southwestern League Finals (1)
2018 - Stanford Invitational (4)
2018 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2018 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (3)
2017 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (3)
2017 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2017 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2017 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2017 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2017 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2017 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2017 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
2017 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (3)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2017 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (13)
2017 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (6)
2017 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (5)
2017 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2016 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2016 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2016 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2016 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (4)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (5)
2016 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2016 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (6)
2016 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2016 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2016 - Inland Empire County Championships (5)
2016 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2016 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2016 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2016 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2016 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (6)
2016 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (5)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2016 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (9)
2016 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (7)
2016 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (4)
2016 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (2)
2016 - Southwestern League Finals (8)
2016 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2016 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2016 - Vista Murrieta Vs. Great Oak (4)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (28)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (9)
2015 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (12)
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2015 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2015 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (4)
2015 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (10)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (27)
2015 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (9)
2015 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (5)
2015 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2015 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2015 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2015 - Inland Empire Challenge (1)
2015 - Mt Carmel Field and Distance Carnival (23)
2015 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (10)
2015 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (3)
2015 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (9)
2015 - Southwestern League Finals (46)
2015 - Southwestern League Meet 1 (6)
2015 - Southwestern League Meet 2 (5)
2015 - USATF World Youth Track and Field Trials (1)
2015 - Vista Murrieta Vs. Great Oak (59)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (19)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (30)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (13)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (4)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (22)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (12)
2014 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (6)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (5)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (6)
2014 - Great Oak Distance Invitational (30)
2014 - Inland Empire County Championships (69)
2014 - Mt Carmel Field and Distance Carnival (8)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (21)
2014 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (6)
2014 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (15)
2014 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (9)
2014 - Southwestern League Finals (47)
2014 - Southwestern League Meet 1 (8)
2014 - Southwestern League Meet 2 (4)
2014 - The California Relays (15)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (15)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (36)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (7)
2013 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (7)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (17)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (11)
2013 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (5)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (41)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (3)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (3)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2013 - Great Oak Distance Invitational (33)
2013 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (12)
2013 - Mt Carmel Field and Distance Carnival (11)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2013 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2013 - Murrieta Mesa vs Great Oak (52)
2013 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (28)
2013 - Saugus September Showdown (4)
2013 - Southwestern League Finals (34)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - The California Relays (36)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (15)
2012 - (19)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (28)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2012 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2012 - Inland Empire Challenge (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (24)
2012 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (2)
2012 - Southwestern League Finals (36)
2012 - Southwestern League Meet 1 (4)
2012 - Southwestern League Meet 2 (2)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (32)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (8)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2011 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2011 - Great American XC Festival (5)
2011 - Inland Empire Challenge (9)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (19)
2011 - Nike Track Nationals - NikeTrackNationals.com (15)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (15)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (31)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (7)
2010 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (2)
2010 - Inland Empire Challenge (6)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (18)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (16)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Race 07 - Boys Senior (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Published by
Donal Pearce
Sep 25th 2011, 3:10pm
Comments
Dana Hills XC Invitational
- Sep 24, 2011
Dana Hills High School, 33333 Golden Lantern, Dana Point, CA, US, 92629
Mens 3 Mile XC Seniors Division 1 XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Lawrence, Ethan
12
Dana Hills
14:38.2
1
2
Williams, Ross
12
Aliso Niguel
14:59.9
2
3
Capel, Lance
12
Dana Hills
15:02.8
3
4
Tansey, Chris
12
Poway
15:04.7
4
5
Gisel, Scott
12
Rancho Buena Vis
15:06.2
6
Alwafai, Tareq
12
Aliso Niguel
15:06.8
5
7
Garcia, Conner
12
Dana Hills
15:17.1
6
8
Hayen, Eric
12
Poway
15:21.6
7
9
Rivera, Enrique
12
Fallbrook
15:23.3
8
10
Wallace, Luke
12
Dana Hills
15:26.5
9
11
Alvarez, Matt
12
Dana Hills
15:27.9
10
12
Garcia, Manuel
12
Paramount
15:29.2
11
13
Harned, David
12
Dana Hills
15:39.0
12
14
zteam, soph4m
10
Millikan
15:44.2
15
Jalani, Julian
12
Bishop Gorman
15:49.8
16
Armstrong, Andrew
12
Trabuco Hills XC
15:50.7
13
17
Parkes, Michael
12
Poway
15:52.3
14
18
Nagy, Michael
12
Trabuco Hills XC
15:53.9
15
19
Moreno, Tyler
12
Santiago (Corona
15:56.3
16
20
Degree, Adam
12
San Clemente
15:58.2
17
21
Brusseau, Dalton
12
Rancho Buena Vis
15:58.9
22
Eldreth, Taylor
12
Poway
16:02.5
18
23
Perez, Juan
12
Chula Vista
16:03.7
19
24
Shafron, Gus
12
Capistrano Valle
16:04.7
25
Mushnick, Adam
12
Trabuco Hills XC
16:12.5
20
26
Chisholm, John
12
Mt Carmel
16:13.6
21
27
Espiritu, Tim
12
Poway
16:14.2
22
28
Guerrero, Freddy
12
Paramount
16:18.7
23
29
McCann, Patrick
12
Mt Carmel
16:22.4
24
30
Martinez, Aaron
12
Paramount
16:27.2
25
31
Lujan, Paul
12
Tesoro
16:30.8
32
Mull, Nathan
12
Poway
16:31.3
26
33
Sanchez, Tyler
12
Wilson (Long Bea
16:31.8
27
34
Moseley, Tony
12
Arcadia
16:32.3
28
35
Gross, Franklin
12
Paramount
16:33.4
29
36
Alcocer, Andres
12
Wilson (Long Bea
16:34.0
30
37
Jenks, Matt
12
Dana Hills
16:35.3
31
38
Perez, Steven
12
Chula Vista
16:39.6
32
39
Morrow, David
12
Tesoro
16:40.1
40
Manske, Marvin
12
Chula Vista
16:42.5
33
41
Ashbrook, Caleb
12
Fallbrook
16:42.9
34
42
Platero, Carlos
12
Paramount
16:43.3
35
43
Bang, Brian
12
San Clemente
16:43.9
36
44
Aster, Peter
12
Rancho Buena Vis
16:44.7
45
Garcia, Andy
12
Wilson (Long Bea
16:45.2
37
46
Lin, Kevin
12
Arcadia
16:45.6
38
47
Toscano, Felipe
12
Chula Vista
16:46.1
39
48
Godinez, Rafael
12
Santa Ana Valley
16:46.6
40
49
Yoshihara, Masato
12
University Irvin
16:48.5
50
Lopez, Brandon
12
Chula Vista
16:50.6
41
51
Garcia, Geovanny
12
Santa Ana Valley
16:53.8
42
52
Ciochetto, Jake
12
Great Oak
16:55.1
43
53
Bluestone, Mike
12
Arcadia
16:56.4
44
54
Basinger, Matt
12
Poway
16:58.4
45
55
Bell, Steven
12
Great Oak
17:00.1
46
56
Mouri, Alec
12
Trabuco Hills XC
17:05.5
47
57
zteam, soph5m
10
Millikan
17:05.9
58
Estrada, Alex
12
Paramount
17:06.3
48
59
Sage, Jonathan
12
Aliso Niguel
17:06.7
49
60
Cruz, Isidro
12
Santa Ana Valley
17:07.0
50
61
Wernick, Brad
12
Capistrano Valle
17:08.4
62
Diaz, Raul
12
Chula Vista
17:09.5
51
63
Farrell, Austin
12
Poway
17:14.5
64
Maultsby, Ryan
12
Fallbrook
17:19.0
52
65
Gronberg, Jacob
12
Aliso Niguel
17:20.1
53
66
Ortiz, Tyler
12
Poway
17:26.7
67
Frauzem, Christoph
12
University Irvin
17:27.2
68
Kinsey, Tim
12
Mt Carmel
17:27.7
54
69
Teague, Troy
12
Santiago (Corona
17:31.7
55
70
Ham, Joseph
12
Dana Hills
17:38.2
71
Ramos, Victor
12
Paramount
17:38.7
56
72
Jackson, Matt
12
San Clemente
17:39.4
57
73
Attai, Ramin
12
Trabuco Hills XC
17:40.2
58
74
Rothery, Brent
12
Great Oak
17:40.9
59
75
Perez, Joel
12
Wilson (Long Bea
17:42.2
60
76
Ramos, Luis
12
Arcadia
17:49.3
61
77
Meza, John
12
Santa Ana
17:50.3
78
Tedder, Adam
12
Aliso Niguel
17:52.4
62
79
Hench, Kyle
12
Aliso Niguel
17:53.0
63
80
Tenwolde, Cole
12
Dana Hills
17:53.3
81
Keefer, Bryce
12
Mt Carmel
17:53.7
64
82
Nicholas, Omar
12
Poway
17:54.0
83
Smith, Matt
12
Mt Carmel
17:54.6
65
84
Goodwin, Graham
12
San Clemente
17:58.1
66
85
Garcia, Anthony
12
Aliso Niguel
18:01.4
67
86
Lethin, Cullen
12
Fallbrook
18:02.1
68
87
Montour, James
12
Great Oak
18:05.5
69
88
Peel, Andrew
12
Capistrano Valle
18:06.0
89
Carvajal, Daniel
12
Great Oak
18:08.0
70
90
Moreno, Andrew
12
Santiago (Corona
18:13.7
71
91
Rayford, Jelani
12
Santiago (Corona
18:17.2
72
92
Serrano, Joe
12
Santa Ana Valley
18:17.6
73
93
Young, Ryan
12
Dana Hills
18:19.3
94
Guzman, Bryan
12
Santiago (Corona
18:20.4
74
95
Tapia, Aaron
12
Wilson (Long Bea
18:21.4
75
96
Villalobos, Juan
12
Santa Ana
18:22.6
97
Clements, Luke
12
Aliso Niguel
18:25.8
98
Barnes, Zack
12
Mt Carmel
18:29.5
76
99
Vargas, Benito
12
Santa Ana Valley
18:31.4
77
100
Zhao, Jerry
12
Arcadia
18:32.0
78
101
Sopo, Joey
12
Wilson (Long Bea
18:33.8
79
102
Parikh, Vraj
12
San Clemente
18:35.2
80
103
Mendoza, Moises
12
Paramount
18:35.7
104
Streeter, Colin
12
San Clemente
18:36.6
81
105
Thomas, Peter
12
Poway
18:40.6
106
Reynolds, Drew
12
Poway
18:44.9
107
Hernandez, Evan
11
San Clemente
18:51.9
82
108
Shoebotham, Dane
12
Great Oak
18:57.7
83
109
Eaton, Blake
12
Mt Carmel
18:58.5
84
110
Stone, Timothy
12
University Irvin
18:58.9
111
Garcia-Lara, Robert
12
Chula Vista
19:02.6
85
112
Garland, Logan
12
Great Oak
19:03.7
86
113
Wang, Jason
12
Trabuco Hills XC
19:05.3
87
114
Roseth, Zach
12
Trabuco Hills XC
19:06.1
88
115
Gregg, Tyler
12
Great Oak
19:08.4
116
Leffler, Chris
12
Aliso Niguel
19:14.8
117
Luci, Zach
12
San Clemente
19:29.8
118
Kerzie, Logan
12
San Clemente
19:35.1
119
Shattuck, Jonfranco
12
Fallbrook
19:46.2
89
120
Fagan, Adam
12
Aliso Niguel
19:46.7
121
Wang, Joshua
12
Arcadia
19:50.7
90
122
Beatty, Parker
12
Mt Carmel
19:51.4
123
Famiglietti, Nicholas
12
University Irvin
19:53.2
124
Meyer, Matthew
12
Tesoro
20:24.4
125
Rivera, Ryan
12
Chula Vista
20:42.2
126
Canter, Jeremy
12
Aliso Niguel
20:43.5
127
Jayawardhan, Rohit
12
Tesoro
21:03.3
128
Gutierrez, Lennyn
12
Paramount
21:25.6
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race 01 - Boys Freshmen (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 02 - Girls Freshmen (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 03 - Boys Sophomore (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 04 - Girls Sophomore (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 05 - Boys Junior (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 06 - Girls Junior (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 07 - Boys Senior (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 08 - Girls Senior (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 09 - Boys Senior (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 10 - Girls Senior (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 11 - Boys Junior (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 12 - Girls Junior (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 13 - Boys Sophomore (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 14 - Girls Sophomore (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 15 - Boys Freshmen (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 16 - Girls Freshmen (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 17 - Boys Senior (D3) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 18 - Girls Junior/Senior (D3) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 19 - Boys Junior (D2) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 20 - Girls Frosh/Soph (D3) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 21 - Boys Sophomore (D3) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Race 22 - Boys Freshmen (D3) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dana
#hills
#invitational
#puma
More videos
Boys JV (Large Schools) - Race 19 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
152 shares:
Dana Hills XC Invitational
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Bishop Gorman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Great Oak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, CA
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
7
1
2022
8
2
2021
16
2020
5
2019
80
6
2018
93
1
2017
58
6
2016
106
2015
313
36
15
2014
360
35
2013
380
39
2012
138
28
2011
121
28
1
2010
82
18
2009
29
5
2008
2
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#dana
#hills
#invitational
#puma
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!